Friday, June 29, 2012

Skincare mask by Guardian ... ❤

Howdy , guys ... :) 
How are you guys ?' Hmm ... 
Just wanna share a skincare product which i tried it out and find it is very nice and efficient ... :) 
By Guardian ... 
Actually before this , i never use any single product by Guardian ... You know ! It is not a brand and it is cheaper and it might be not safe and ... 
I bet everyone think the way i thought ... 
This time ...
In the first sight , what attract me on it is ... 
Is a mask and ...
Above the mask , there is a serum along for you and a mask ...
It look like this ... 
Almost all the masks that we can get from Watson or Guardian is actually only a piece of mask and that's all ... Nothing else but this one come along with serum ... So i bought it and try it out ! There is a serum with it so you must have think that the mask is a piece of dry mask with no essential serum on it right ?' YOU'RE WRONG ! There is a serum for you to apply on your face before putting the mask and there is a mask , normal mask that you actually can just put it on without applying the serum above ! Apply the serum for better result ... :)
 
As you can see from the picture , i bought the DOUBLE INTENSIVE HYDRATION one ... To hydrate my skin ...  I actually have a problem skin ... Acne , blemish and sensitive ! And once i having a consultation and treatment sessions with a skincare centre and the beautician ask me to keep hydarate my skin so i got myself Hada Labo and this ... A hydration mask ! This mask actually calm my sensitive skin which is red patches on the cheek and forehead but after using this ... The next morning , I see no red patches on my face but clean and clear face ... Of course not including the acne scar and pimples ... 
This is taken from the next morning after the mask ...  See ! Clean and clear , no red patches ! WTF >.< How nice and great this product is ! I'm definitely getting the second one ! Everyone must know to hydrate your skin ... I actually didn't have the ' smiling wrinkles ' around my nose and lips area ... :D But acne is my only problem ... :( 
This is the back of the pack ... Just to show you so you won't get the wrong one ! 
There is 3 types ... Hydration , Brightening and Anti-aging if i didn't mistaken ... :) 
Get it now from Guardian ... :) Strongly recommended ! 
*But only for hydration not for others as i didn't use them before*

Labeling ... 
- Double Intensive Hydration 
- Contains 12 Korean herbal ingredients 
- Hydrates and softens the skin while promoting skin renewal 
- No artificial colourings 
- Super fit and absorption with the use of Japan Cupra Mask Sheet 

1 comment:

Huiyin Tai said...

Just saw it at guarding,promotion price at RM13.88 for 2pcs,quite ok with the price(NP: RM9.90 per pc).. Not really like those sheet mask, normally very strong scent & come with alcohol. Wonder does it contain alcohol?
The serum is attracting me! Already on my hand, but not dare to buy too cause I have totally same thought as you for guardian/watsons brands product..haha..
Came back & surf some review. Maybe I will try get this since I also have same problem like yr face..:)