Friday, July 20, 2012

My Hair Care After Intense Coloring ... ❤

Howdy guy ... :)
TGIF ... Happy Friday ... 
HaHa :D
I just googled what TGIF stand for and it is 
Thanks God It's Friday ... :D
So my outfit to college was casual ...
A t-shirt and a short ...
So i wanna update a post which is from last Sunday actually ... 
For the failed hair update ...
This is after the bleaching and colored to pink ... #FAILED
And it tangled so badly ... 
So hard to comb through even with fingers 
Have to admit that bleaching is not good lar !
Especially when you made it yourself 
And a advice for who bleached ,
do a treatment immediately after the bleaching and coloring in the hair salon 
And you know walking around with a failed haiir is 'epic' ... >.<
So i got myself this ( the pic above )
on the next day ...
And it is in foam form ...
The previous one which not enough for long hair one is in cream form ...
Same brand #Schwarzkopf 
Color #Cherry 
#FOAM

This is how the color goes ... 
Nice one and FOAM form is invented for long hair ...
It doesn't matter whether you are a man or woman ! :D
For the cream one , i bet i have to get 3 boxes to get enough to dye my hair ...
But with FOAM form , 1 box is enough and there is extra ... 
You can apply to wherever hair you want :D
I meant eyebrows or ... 

After #Cherry #Schwarzkopf
Nice color btw ...
Lovin it !

Taken under the sunlight ...
The color is still bright i know !
But it is better than blonde ... >.<
RIght ?' Don't you agree with me ?'

See the pic above ...
Take pic under the sunlight will exposed everything right ?'
Especially the frizzy hair ...
But look at mine !
I bet when you see this post that i dye my hair to #Cherry again ...
You must be thinking 
' WTF ! Again ?' She must be freaking hate her hair and wanted to destroy them ! '
HaHa :D
You're wrong ! Imma freaking in love with my hair :)
And yea ...
I have to admit that after bleaching and twice coloring ...
It is so hard to comb through with fingers even when water running on it !
#SadCase
So what is my solution for that 

#Loreal' Paris 
Re-Nutrition Shampoo 
And it is actually belong to my mum 
HaHa :D 
I used it without permission ...
Mum , i know you love me ... So don't scold me ! Thanks :D
But my daily hair care products also come from #Loreal'Paris 
Which is the Total5 Repair series 
#Shampoo #Conditioner #Treatment 
Lovin it 
So after shampoo ...

I'm using this ...
Which is also from my mum ...
And also without permission ... :D
#Schwarzkopf
This is a big bottle ...
And i don't think we can get it from Guardian or Watson ...
But if i didn't mistaken , my mum get it from #Despotic ...
Pasar Seni there ...
And it is quite expensive ... #notsure 
And i love the smoothness it gave after using it 
I can actually run through my hair with my fingers without any 'obstruction' ... :D
After this ... 

I'm using the #AfterColorTreatment from the box ...
Which is a must for me !
Because it actually nourish and smooth your hair immediately like every color boxes contained ...
And i leave my mama's treatment on my hair for 30 mins ...
And the #AfterColorTreatment for 15 mins ...
And after all this ... 
You won't have a 'bomb' hair ...
You know ... If you intensively damage your hair with chemicals ...
You hair will start growing outward because they are not smooth anymore and ...
Somehow become dry and damaged lar ...
But due to the intense bleaching and coloring , 
the tips of my hair still need some time to actually become smooth again ... :) 

Okay ... So hope you guys love this post :)
And 
i made my stupid ID today ...
I forgot i have to take a picture on the spot for the ID card so i went with the hair ... >.<
Okay ...
To be honest !
I saw #Pantene hair care products commercial on the TV 
and the girl is having a black and super smooth hair like usual ... 
SUper Duper Smooth ... 
And i kinda decide to go back to dark color ... 
But not really black ... 
My hair can't be black again , even i dye it black ... 
Somehow there will be gold  gold color coming out ... 
So here is the 'epic' hair color ID picture ... >.<
I think i should stop eating !
My fatty face ... >.<
And i think my hair color is one of the reason that i have real life's haters ... =.=
Such a 'epic' reason !
So stay tuned for new hair color ... :D 
And i think it's kinda cool to have HAIR SALON's sponsorship ... 
*HINT HINT*
HAHA :D


Hope you guys have a nice weekend ... ❤ 

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Looking for hair model. Willing to chop your hair into bob?