Sunday, September 16, 2012

Hairs ... ❤

Howdy guys ... :)
Happy Malaysia day ?' LOL F*ck NO !!! Criminal cases is drastically going up man , in like 3 days i saw 3 cases beside me , one of them is dead already ... How horrible is the M'sia public security is ?' What the hell is the minister doing ?' Oh ~ I know ! I know ! He is busy fucking slut !!! * OMG ... Cakap minister busuk nanti tangkap awak makan berak di dalam jail !!! Ok lur ... kecilkan sentence !!! Satisfy ?' * Anyway , always check the lock , make sure the doors are always locked !!! Try not to go out alone and try not to show off your valuable belongings and blah blah blah ...

Back to the real topic ...
Question : 
Do you clean your hair before going out ?'
Do you comb/style your hair before going out ?'
Do you DRY your hair before stepping out of the door ?'

I used to think that my hair is 天生丽质 that i don't even have to comb my hair , so every times before i went out i just wash it and then let it dry naturally with finger-combing ... * How silly i am >.< * One day , i saw someone who is having a smooth like hell hair , is like the commercial girl in the hair care product TV commercial and then i touched my hair and go like F*ck !!! HaHa :D * true story * Before seeing her hair , i always thought that there is no way that the ' commercial hair ' is existed in the real world but after i saw her freaking smooth hair , i started to go for hair treatment in the hair salon and yea ... Here you go ' commercial hair ' !!! * Btw , not about hair salon today *

When my college life just started ... 
* Evident that i did stupid thing - not blow-drying my hair * 

Imagine when you are going out for a date with your boyf/crush ...
* Apply to any situation/event , not only boy-and-girl date * 

To crush : Hey ... 

Waiting your crush to be gentleman ... 

Checking ... 
* 21th century 's people * 

Start chit chat-ing ... 

The first sentence your crush pop up might be " Raining ?' " and then after checking realized 天气晴朗 ... * How embarrassing it is * Or worse , the waiter come and check whether the roof got 串洞or漏水 ... :D I used to think that i must walk out the door with wet hair so that i can proof that i did take bath !!! HaHa :D LMFAO ... 

Eating ...

Bye ... 

After eating , your crush must be giving all sorts of excuses to make you go first so that people won't see both of you are together ... :D And probably never date you again !!! :O 

You know what inspired me write this post ?' My eldest sister !!! She stepping out of the door with a dripping hair and a big comb ... HaHa :D She drive and probably when she reach her destination , the hair is already dry but NO !!! If you didn't rebonding you hair permanently then after let your hair naturally dry , your hair will be the shape that probably the curve you made yesterday when you slept with your hair bun or worse ... And people who saw your hair will be probably thinking ' she must be so freaking rush when she came out ' !!! 

Once , i walked in front of my crush and he is like real close behind that he can see every strands of my frizzy hair * i haven't learn to take care of my hair properly that time * ... And guess what ?' I never get him anymore!!! * SADCASE * Tips : Boys like clean and smooth hair ... * he must be thinking how come this girl got a bunch of hay on her skull ?' no good !!! * 


Hi ... 你好 !
* bow * 

I'm Uni , 请多多指教 ... 
* Haha ... Sound like a blind date * 

Checking ...

Started to chit chat-ing ...
Eating & * BOOM * 
Fall in love ... :D 


What i'm trying to preach is ... * Preach ?' Dafuq ?' hahaha * Try not to go out with dripping wet hair !!! If you have no time to wash and it is oily then probable you should go for all-up hair bun or maybe wake up early to wash your hair ?' Curling or straightening is not really necessary if you love your hair so muchie but i used to think that and after i've tried curling , i'm in love with it !!! It look better then the straight-straight hair ... >.< Heat damages hairs for sure but if you do your daily hair care job properly then heat is not a problem !!! * But not too often lar * 

One more ... 
* As too much dripping wet hair - ugly photos above * 





PS : 
I know that my pictures background are too suck but i just can't go into the restaurant with dripping wet hair , hair dryer and hair curler to take photos , SORRY ... >.< 



Bye ... 
Have a nice day/date ... ❤ 






1 comment:

Anonymous said...

Very nice article and straight to the point. I am not sure if this is actually the best place to ask but do you people have any thoughts on where to hire some professional writers? Thx :)