Friday, April 19, 2013

Rainie Yang short and pink hair ... ❤


Howdy guys ... :) 

See ~ My big big bun ! 
I saw an article saying that air-conditioner will draw moisture from our skin which body skin also included so i started to have love-hatred relationship with the air-conditioner ! But now developed as never sleep with air-conditioner anymore, save money huh ?' LOL ! But in the afternoon, i can live without air-conditioner neh ... Especially recently !!! Sleeping also sweat like a pig ... 

As the whether getting warmer and warmer, can you imagine me letting my long and volume hair down ?' It is like your back is covered with another piece of cloth >...< So i feel like chopping it off man ! Should i or not ?' Once, a photographer told me that i will be better looking if i have a long hair and that's why i insisted to keep my hair long *i was having shoulder length hair at that moment* ! Recently went to karaoke with sister and get to see Rainne Yang new short and pink hair which with bang one and made me really wanna chop my hair off !!! >...< The hairstyle is nice but i scare i look like shit with that :DDD





What i'm concern if i'm with short hair ... 
1.  I don't have a good skin and i don't do make up for usual, not even BB Cream so i'm afraid that i will look like shit, like literally dirty and nasty after all day been out side ... 

2.  I have a broad shoulder and not skinny-at-all and i afraid that the 'behind view' of me will look exactly  like an 'ah kua' ... Like a guy trying so hard to dress like a girl >...< 

3.  I'm afraid that i regret on the next day ... Wtf

4.  The most concern is it doesn't look nice on me and make me non-chic anymore :DDD

What do you think ?' Should i just chop it off or just put it as a bun all the time until the 'winter' is here in Malaysia ?' Hmm ... I told my high-school bestie about it even showing the Music Video to her while we are in the karaoke and she replied me "Yin Wei Ta De Lian Mei Mah !" - " Because she have pretty face mah!" =...= Yea ... I know that ! I can see ... >...< Or should i just chop it to shoulder length ?' 



Aww >...< 
Dilemma !!! Help me !!! Or just leave it ?' 
...

Anyways, if any salon/hairstylist wanna take this challenges then you are welcoming to contact me via email or just drop a comment ... 
E-mail: frankieroseuni03@gmail.com
Enclosed some (side) profile pictures ... HAHAHAHA



Okay ... 
Tired already ! Good night ... 
Comment me with your opinion, ok ?' 
TQ. xoxo




Have a nice day ... ❤

1 comment:

Mr Lonely said...

well, is that a star tattoo in your ears there? @.@~