Tuesday, May 7, 2013

Where to get phone ... ❤


Howdy guys ... :)

Have anyone here bought yourself phone from counter instead of store ?'
I bought from DiGi so i don't really know this kind of thing until my sister became one of them and then i know something from it ...
My sis wanna try iPhone so she spent her saving on the iPhone *she used Samsung* and the home button appeared to be 'touch screen' just after one month she got the phone so of course went back and get the warranties right ?' Guess what ?' The guy who sold her the phone said there is no more warranties for her phone because she - my sister tear off the small round circle sticker thingy at the speaker there *no picture sorry* and what he said that - the sticker indicated which supplier the phone came from ! FUCK ~~~ When my sis get the phone, i was beside her and i listen to whatever the shit the man who sold us phone said and i swear to GAWD he didn't mention any words or thing about the sticker ! HE SHOULD HAVE TELL US RIGHT ?' DAMN ... So my sis need to pay RM70 for a new home button, DAMN ...

When my sister sent back the phone to the counter for repair, i wasn't there ...
After knowing what is happening, i decided to go with her for the collection because she is that kind of people who don't dare to speak out loud/fight back ... Initially, the guy ask for RM80 for the home button ~ Then when we get to the counter to get back the phone, I asked the guy "Why you didn't tell us not to tear the sticker for warranties ?' " Guess what the dumbass said " Don't argue with me lar ... Just check the phone whether it is okay or not ~ " and served  another customer who in the end turned out to be an 'extra' and i'm happy with that ! My sis told me that when she sent back the phone for warranties, the guy didn't appear to be as friendly as he was when we just get the phone ~ After the 'extra' go away, i keep chasing him like "Why there is no warranties ?' You remember us what ! " The dumbass answer the question with "Are you gonna vote tomorrow ?'" DAMN ~ I straight away shoot him back with "Is there any connection between vote and warranties ?'" Then he keep blah blah blah ...

For sure we request for reduction and yea 10 ringgit reduced ~
It is not that we need to pay for it bothering us ... It is that the service they provided is so damn bad ! The last question i bothered to ask is "How if there is anything else i need to get warranties on ?'" He said "Then pray hard ~" DAMN ... WHAT THE FUCK is this ~ Can we complain to any authority ?' Anyone can tell me ?' HOW DAMN BAD THEIR SERVICE IS !!!

Of course for sure i'm gonna fucking disclose the counter name and where is it located ...
LOW YAT, 1st FLOOR, M.MOBILE 
If i'm not mistaken, the one who sold us the phone name himself ALEX and i don't think there is any friendly sales man in the counter also !

Just be aware when you get phone from those counter ...
Years ago, when i wanna get my iPhone, i thought of getting them from those counter and my part-time job's boss asked me "Don't you afraid they will open up the box or even the phone and get out something without your acknowledgement ?" I was like "Yea ... They know repair thingy so open up a phone for stealing is not that hard man ... " Of course i got my phone from DiGi in the end lar ... What i mean is, be careful when you buying a phone ~
GOOGLE the brand and get their authorized retailer shop if you insisted not to go to their store ...
Or get with communication's company ...

Okay ...
See yea ~




Have a nice day ... ❤

No comments: